Car Show Winners

2013 Top 50 Winners

Owner

Car Type

Car Year

City

State

Car Club

Bob Thompson Ford F-100 1955 Harmony IN  
Leroy & Donna Martin Chevy 3100 Pickup 1951 Danville IL  
Jerry Cooley Chevy 210 2-Door Sedan 1957 Terre Haute IN  
Robert Walls Ford Coupe 1932 Clinton IN Twisters
Earl Wilson Tall "T" Ford 1926 Montezuma IN Twisters
Keith Ring Cadillac LaSalle 1940 Terre Haute IN  
Richard Chiddix Chevy Streetrod 1950 Palestine IL Crawford County Collectables
Dan & Judi McGaughey Ford Coup 1932 Terre Haute IN Wabash Valley Cruisers
Russ Robertson Chevy Chevelle 1970 Sullivan IN  
John & Debbie Ballock Ford F-100 1953 Clinton IN Twisters
Larry Wetnight Chevy 2-Door Sedan 1957 Terre Haute IN Wabash Valley Rodders
Max Reeder Ford Falcon Sprint 1963 Springfield IL  
Pete Simpson Chevy Chevelle 1970 Terre Haute IN  
Frank Earnhart Chevy Sedan 1932 Clinton IN Twisters
John Ham Chevy Belair 1957 Sullivan IN Shifters
Dave & Karen Reeder Ford Starliner 1953 Springfield IL  
Joe Martin Chevy S-10 Pro Street 1992 Terre Haute IN  
Richard Evans Gatsby 1934 Brazil IN  
Mike Pierce Chevy II Gasser 1962 Clinton IN Twisters
Charles Pender Chevrolet Corvair Corsa 1965 Terre Haute IN Wabash Valley Rodders
Gregory Kinnaman Chevy Camaro 1967 Sullivan IN Sullivan County Shifters
Rich McBride Ford F-100 1964 Riverton IL  
Chris Jolly Chevrolet Chevelle SS 1966 Terre Haute IN  
Hans Turner Chevy Chevelle SS 1970 Terre Haute IN Vilonia Car Club
Ralph Patterson Ford Mustang 1967 Terre Haute IN  
Steve Miller Pontiac GTO 1967 Clinton IN  
Mike Frets Chevy Truck 1948 Terre Haute IN Goodguys
Ty Gray Ford Ranger 4 X 4 1993 Robinson IL  
Robert Ramsey Ford F1 1950 W Terre Haute IN Twisters
Alan Loudermilk Chevy Truck 1952 Shepardsville IN  
Dana Hinrichs Buick GSX 1970 Terre Haute IN  
Jared Harlan Dodge Charger 1968 Terre Haute IN  
Mark Orsulak Chevy 3 Window Coupe 1933 Potomac IL  
Ralph Chrisman Ford Mustang 2+2 1965 Brazil IN Wabash Valley Mustang Club
Jay Hastings Chevy Coupe 1934 Terre Haute IN  
Mike Moss Plymouth Scamp 1973 Wheatland IN  
Charles Travelstead Chevrolet Chevelle 1964 Terre Haute IN  
Fred Light Chevy Belair 1953 Terre Haute IN  
Betsy Hargis Ford Mustang Mach 1 1972 Terre Haute IN Wabash Valley Mustang Club
Steve Swalls Chevrolet Pickup 1948 Terre Haute IN Twisters
Greg Thomas Ford "A" 1930 Terre Haute IN  
Cody Little Harley 1980 W Terre Haute IN  
Blake Hartman Ford GT 2005 Rockville IN  
Scott Logan Chevy Chevelle 1971 Terre Haute IN  
Rusty Travoli Ford Galaxie 1965 W Terre Haute IN  
Brenda Shadow Chevy Truck 1948 W Terre Haute IN  
David Bryant Ford Mustang GT 2007 Terre Haute IN  
Tommy Phillips Gatsby 1934 Danville IL  
Charles Harmon Cadillac Eldorado 1976 Terre Haute IN Wabash Valley Rodders
Tim Spendal Camaro 228 1979 Clinton IN  

2013 Category Winners

Category Owner Car Type Car Year City State Car Club
Alumni's Choice, sponsored by the Wabash Valley Alumni Association Blake Hartman Ford GT 2005 Rockville IN  
Best Chevy, sponsored by Terre Haute Chevrolet Jerry Cooley Chevy 210 2-Door Sedan 1957 Terre Haute IN  
Best Custom Motorcycle Joe Pearison Victory Jackpot 2006 Terre Haute IN  
Best Diesel Bob Meyers Farmall C 1949 Terre Haute IN  
Best Dodge Kenny Osborn Dodge Dart 1972 Terre Haute IN  
Best Engine, sponsored by Finzel's MasterTech Leroy & Donna Martin Chevy 3100 Pickup 1951 Danville IL  
Best Ford, sponsored by RBW Logistics Co., Inc. Robert Walls Ford Coupe 1932 Clinton IN Twisters
Best GM Keith Ring Cadillac LaSalle 1940 Terre Haute IN  
Best Interior, sponsored by TBM Building Services Keith Ring Cadillac LaSalle 1940 Terre Haute IN  
Best Mopar, sponsored by Terre Haute Economic Development Corp. Mike Moss Plymouth Scamp 1973 Wheatland IN  
Best of Show Jerry Cooley Chevy 210 2-Door Sedan 1957 Terre Haute IN  
Best Other, sponsored by Clabber Girl Helen Meyers Lance Mitsubishi Evo. X 2008 Montezuma IN  
Best Paint, sponsored by Honey Creek Collision & Custom Paint Hans Turner Chevy Chevelle SS 1970 Terre Haute IN Vilonia Car Club
Best Stock Motorcycle Jerome Pitts Harley Davidson WLA Military 1942 Sullivan IN Wabash Valley Motorcycle Club
Best Tractor S. Joseph Freeze IHC 400 Tractor 1955 Farmersburg IN  
Best Truck Leroy & Donna Martin Chevy 3100 Pickup 1951 Danville IL  
Chancellor's Choice, sponsored by Terre Haute Chevrolet Bob Meyers Farmall C 1949 Terre Haute IN  
People's Choice Mark Orsulak Chevy 3 Window Coupe 1933 Potomac IL  
Student's Choice, sponsored by Union Hospital Richard Chiddix Chevy Streetrod 1950 Palestine IL Crawford County Collectables
Club Participation, sponsored by Terre Haute Convention & Visitor's Bureau           Twisters