Car Show Winners

2014 Top 50 Winners

Owner

Car Type

Car Year

City

State

Car Club

Larry Wetnight Chevy 2-Door Sedan 1956 Terre Haute IN Wabash Valley Rodders
Jerry Cooley Chevy 210.0 1957 Terre Haute IN  
Mike & Connie Tate Chevy Chevelle SS 1966 Newton IL  
Chuck Hogue Chevy Bel Air 1955 Terre Haute IN  
Earl Wilson Ford 1926 Montezuma IN Twisters
Charles Perdieu Chevy 210.0 1955 Clinton IN Twisters
Daniel Brown Oldsmobile "88" 1953 Sullivan IN Sullivan County Shifters
Robert Walls Ford Coupe 1932 Clinton IN Twisters
Ron Barker Chevy II Nova 1963 Indianapolis IN  
Greg Athey Ford Skyliner 1959 Terre Haute IN  
Keith Ring Cadillac LaSalle 1940 Terre Haute IN  
Robert & Sandy Ramsey Ford F1 1950 W Terre Haute IN Twisters
Mike Reedus Chevy II SS 1966 Lawrenceville IL  
Kenny Dean Plymouth 1965 Terre Haute IN  
Kerry Compton Chevy Bel Air 1961 Terre Haute IN NSRA
Dana Hinrichs Buick GSX 1970 Terre Haute IN  
Bob Thompson Ford Sedan 1940 Harmony IN  
Robert Martin Chevy S-10 Pro Street 1992 Terre Haute IN Twisters
Greg Derickson Chevy 210 1955 Terre Haute IN  
Dan McGaughey Ford 1932 Terre Haute IN  
Ginny McKinley Ford Galaxie Convertible 1965 Carlisle IN Sullivan County Shifters
Richard Chiddix Chevy Street Rod 1950 Palestine IL Cranford County Collectibles
Richard Evans Gatsby Convertible 1934 Brazil IN  
Dave & Karen Reeder Ford 1960 Springfield IL  
Al & Brenda Riggle Ford Mustang GT Coupe 1966 Clinton IN Twisters
Mark & Nancy Clensy Chevy Bel Air 1956 Springville IN  
Don & Edna Brian Chevy Camaro 1968 Olney IL  
Arthur L Hensley Chevy Impala S/S Convertible 1963 Dugger IN  
John Dinkel Chevy El Camino 1968 Terre Haute IN  
Rich Thompson Ford T Roadster 1927 Terre Haute IN  
Arthur McKinley Ford Galaxie XL 1965 Carlisle IN Sullivan County Shifters
Hans Turner Chevy Chevelle 1970 Terre Haute IN  
Roger & Ann Copp Chevy 2-Door 1963 Lawrenceville IL  
Tami Saylor Ford Pickup 1936 Marshall IL  
Greg Weimheimer Chevy Corvette 1960 Sullivan IN Sullivan County Shifters
Richard Wheatfill Ford 9N Tractor 1941 Terre Haute IN  
Brandon Gill Dodge Dart Swinger 1931 Hillsdale IN Twisters
Terry Beasley Chevy Camaro 1967 Ellettsville IN  
Gerald Butler Jaguar E-Type 1961 Terre Haute IN Jaguar Club of Greater Indiana
Richard Wheatfill Ford Mustang 1968 Terre Haute IN  
David Cooper Ford Hi Boy 1932 Terre Haute IN  
Pete Simpson Chevy Chevelle 1970 Terre Haute IN  
Chuck Peyton Pontiac GTO 1970 Princeton IN  
Blake & Renee Hartman Ford GT 2005 Rockville IN  
Charlene Cox Pontiac GTO 1970 Sullivan IN Sullivan County Shifters
Charles & Janice Pender Chevy Impala 1940 Terre Haute IN Wabash Valley Rodders
John Mahurin Chevy Pickup 1951 Terre Haute IN  
John Eversole Ford Mustang Mach 1 1970 Brazil IN Indiana SAAC
Jack Forbes Ford F-100 Panel 1953 Terre Haute IN  
John Hodge Chevy Nova SS 1967 Terre Haute IN  

2014 Category Winners

Category Owner Car Type Car Year City State Car Club
Alumni's Choice, sponsored by the Wabash Valley Alumni Association Larry Earls Ford Mustang Roush Stag 3 427R 2007 Brazil IN  
Best Chevy, sponsored by Terre Haute Chevrolet Pete Simpson Chevy Chevelle 1970 Terre Haute IN  
Best Custom Motorcycle Frank Hougland Harley Davidson FX 1972 Terre Haute IN  
Best Diesel Jared Harlan Dodge Diesel Pickup 1993 Terre Haute IN  
Best Dodge Brad Smith Dodge Neon SRT-4 2004 Clinton IN Rolling Deep
Best Engine, sponsored by Finzel's MasterTech Don & Edna Brian Chevy Camaro 1968 Olney IL  
Best Ford, sponsored by RBW Logistics Co., Inc. Blake & Renee Hartman Ford GT 2005 Rockville IN  
Best GM Keith Ring Cadillac LaSalle 1940 Terre Haute IN  
Best Import: Bill Wheat MG MGB 1977 Terre Haute IN  
Best Interior Jerry Cooley Chevy 210.0 1957 Terre Haute IN  
Best Mopar, sponsored by Terre Haute Economic Development Corp. Kenny Dean Plymouth 1965 Terre Haute IN  
Best of Show Phil Hinds Shelby Mustang 2012 Collinsville IL  
Best Other, sponsored by Clabber Girl Todd & Melissa Stillwell Mean Machine Rear Engine Dragster 1999 Marshall IL  
Best Paint, sponsored by Honey Creek Collision & Custom Paint Terry Beasley Chevy Camaro 1967 Ellettsville IN  
Best Stock Motorcycle Bill Archer Yamaha V Star 650 2003 Staunton IN  
Best Tractor Robert Meyers Farmall F20 1935 Terre Haute IN Parke County Antique Tractor
Best Truck John Mahurin Chevy Pickup 1951 Terre Haute IN  
Chancellor's Choice, sponsored by Terre Haute Chevrolet Mike Reedus Chevy II SS 1966 Lawrenceville IL  
People's Choice Paul Marczak Harley Davidson Trike 2005 Bicknell IN  
Students' Choice Mark & Nancy Clensy Chevy Bel Air 1956 Springville IN  
Club Participation, sponsored by Terre Haute Convention & Visitor's Bureau           Twisters
Committee Choice Award Chuck Peyton Pontiac GTO 1970 Princeton IN