Advisory Boards

Bloomington

Official Members

Scott J. Barnes
Adjunct Faculty, Business Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

Denise Brown

Darryl Curson, SPHR

Diana Dingman
Kelley School of Business Faculty
IU Bloomington

James M. Hamric
Senior Systems Analyst
Tri Star Engineering
Crane Division, Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC Crane)

Karen Portle

Dr. Howard Rosenbaum
Indiana University School of Library & Information Science

Rick Routon
User Support & Operations Manager
City of Bloomington

Rob Santa
Cook Group Incorporated

Ex-Officio Members

Katie T. Anderson
Associate Director Career Services
Ivy Tech Community College

Jeanette S. Dix  
Assistant Professor
Computer Information Systems
Office Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

Roy J. Elkes
Accounting Associate Professor
Ivy Tech Community College

Steven A. Englert
Accounting Program Chair/Assistant Professor
Ivy Tech Community College

Jim Heinzen
Dean of the School of Business and Public & Social Services
Associate Professor in Business Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

Brett Pfingston
Department Chair Computer Information Systems
Computer Information Technology, Office Administration and Visual Communications
Ivy Tech Community College

Thomas C.  Reading
Associate Professor
Business Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

James O. Smith, Ph.D.
Vice Chancellor Academic Affairs
Ivy Tech Community College

Larry G. Strain
Associate Professor
Computer Information Systems
Computer Information Technology
Ivy Tech Community College

Bill Worden
Assistant Professor
Computer Information Systems
Computer Information Technology
Ivy Tech Community College

Donna K. Young
Professor
School of Business
Business Administration
Ivy Tech Community College

Central Indiana (Indianapolis)
Columbus/Franklin
  • Matt Fitzwater
    Ivy Tech
    Webmaster
  • Sarah Freeman
    Cummins, Inc.
    HOS Coordinator
  • Larry Riss
    IU-School of Education
    Director Education Tech. Services
  • Paul Gibboney
    Carter, Inc
    System Analyst
  • Kyle Burns
    Centra Credit Union
    Ecommerce Technology Manager
  • Martha Phillips
    Main Source Financial Group
    IT Manager
  • Phil Luzius
    TLS Owner
  • Mark Newton
    Tech Reconnect
    Manager
  • Sean O'Leary
    Bartholomew Co. Info. Technology
    Network Administrator
  • Susurla, Venkata Ramesh
East Central (Anderson, Marion, Muncie, New Castle)
Kokomo (Kokomo, Logansport, Wabash)

April Chandler
Account Manager
Paradigm Publisher

Kimberly Jordan
Business/IT Faculty
Brown Mackie College

Sean McCormack
Student
Feet First Consulting

Lafayette
Ronald Baber
Wabash National Corporation

David Huckleberr
Technology Director
Attica Consolidated School Corporation

Ronald King
Manager of Information
Monticello Spring Corporation

Phil Pajor
Purdue Federal Credit Union

Shane Rogers
IT Manager
Harrison Steel Castings

Jason Rubsam
Lafayette PC

Dave Sorg
Frontier Communication

North Central (Elkhart, South Bend, Warsaw)
BRYAN BAKER
Com Control, Inc.

NEAMEN BERHANU
Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

VALERIE GOLAY
Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

TIMOTHY A. GROVE
Consultant

STEVEN J. KEILMAN
President
Keilman Business Consulting, Inc.

MESHACK OSIRO
Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

DANIEL SANFORD
Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College
Northeast (Fort Wayne)

Adam Fox
Infrastructure Manager, Vera Bradley

Adam Ellis
Network Security Analyst, Lincoln Financial Group

Mike Rauch
Project Manager, ENS Group

Andy Oberlin
Network Engineer, 4EOS

Jenny Gunkel
Service Center Supervisor, Information Systems, Parkview Health System

Don Bentz
Owner, Preferred IT Group

Lynne Miller
C2 SW Department Manager, Raytheon

Larry Geradot
Principal, Bill C. Anthis Career Center

Mike Altendorf
Vice President Information Technology, Do It Best Corporation

Northwest (East Chicago, Gary, Michigan City, Valparaiso)
Antonia Koslow
Instructional Technologist
Calumet College of St. Joseph

Bill Thon
Executive Director
Workforce Economic Development

Brad Yarsh
Support Engineer
Methodist Hospital Data Center

Cheryl Nagel
Adjunct Faculty CINS
Purdue University Calumet/Ivy Tech

Chuck Winer
Acting CIT&C Department Head
Purdue University Calumet

Donna Cummins
Computer Applications Instructor
Westville Correctional Center

Jackie Player-Sanders
Instructor
Ivy Tech Northwest

Jennifer Wright
Director of Resource Development
Boys & Girls Club

Kuan- Chou Chen
Department Head Information Systems
Purdue University Calumet

Kurt Jordan
Assistant Professor
Computer Information Systems
Calumet College of St. Joseph

Mark Lewers
Manager
Workforce Certification Center - Ivy Tech Northwest

Michael Mick
Associate Professor Information Systems
Purdue University Calumet

Randy Becker

Trainer/Instructor
Gary Career Center

Richard Shields
Business Development Manager
Chester Information Technologies, Inc.

Saundra Bailey
Employment & Training Advisor
WorkOne

Scot Kokandy
Bank President/Adjunct Faculty
East Chicago National City Bank

Toni Bikerstaff
Asst. Associate Dean of Accounting
Valparaiso University

William Robinson
Visiting Professor
Purdue University Calumet
Richmond (Connersville, Richmond)
Clay Carman
IT Manager
Richmond Power & Light

Jason Spears

Chris Dingwerth
IT Director
Belden CDT

Scott George
IT Director
First Bank Richmond SB

David Manlove

Mike Newton
IT Analyst
Striderite Corp.

Rob Tidrow
Technology Coordinator
Richmond Community Schools

Russ Uhte
Sr. Network Analyst
Reid Hospital

Jon Westmore
Applications Manager
Reid Hospital
Southeast (Batesville, Lawrenceburg, Madison)
Dan Turner
Vice-President of IT
Aurora Casket Company

Darin Kroger
Owner
Kroger Technology

Dottie Blackwell
Instructor
Lawrenceburg High School

Greg Braxton-Brown
Division Chair
Indiana University - East

Jeremiah Jonothan
IT Help Desk Specialist
Muscatatuck Urban Training Center

Nancy Gerber
Instructor
South Dearborn High School

Oman Nuseibeh
Owner
Midwest Data

Rich Braden
General Manager
Gardens Alive
Southern Indiana (Sellersburg)
Adam Wade Myers
Adjunct Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

Alfred Smith
Adjunct Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

Beth Rainbolt
Adjunct Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

Bob Plummer

Bob Williamson
Retired Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

David Bline
Key Electronics

Joe Piorkowski
Isopure

Keith Noe
Program Chair
Ivy Tech Community College

Kenyatte Simuel
Director of Computer Technical Services
Ivy Tech Community College

Mark Maxey
Principle Consultant
Accuvant Inc.

Mike Mathews
Adjunct Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

Mohammed Morsli
Adjunct Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

Monica Mann
Adjunct Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College

Paul Yost
Full-time Faculty
Ivy Tech Community College
Southwest (Evansville, Princeton, Tell City)
John Blake
American Electric Power

De Brown
Babcock & Wilcox

Ron Edge
Heritage Federal Credit Union

Craig Ehlen
University of Southern Indiana

Jamie Fairchild
Bernardin, Lochmueller & Associates, Inc.

Amy Folz
Vectren

Geoff Gentil
Banterra Bank

Sean Georges
Show Carnival

Nick Gilliam
SS&C GlobeOp

David Hawkins
Alcoa

Sue Heller
McKesson Provider Technologies

Richard Hyland
Shoe Carnival

Cathy Johnson
Mead Johnson

Scott Judd
Toyota Boshoku Indiana

Julie Kibler
Castle High School

Brad Mathis
Keller, Schroeder & Associates

Julie McCarty
Old National Bank

JJ Mohr
Atlas Van Lines

Glen Muehlbauer
Koch Air LLC

Jon Nicholson
Mead Johnson

Jason Nord
Jasper Engine& Transmissions

Jack Pate
Evansville Courier & Press

Debra Riger
Frontier Kemper Construction

James Schaefer
University of Evansville

Lisa Schenk
Vectren

Sabrina Stewart- Thomas
Indiana Minority Supplier Development

Klara Stone
Harding, Shymanski & Co.

Ann Tornatta
Deaconess Health System

Leonard Winiger
Retired

Tiffany Wynn
Elucidate Financial Solutions

Wabash Valley (Greencastle, Terre Haute)
Jerry Hargis
IT Consultant
Vigo County School Corporation

Terry Crumrin

Technologist
Health Care Excel

Tom Hanna

IVC Industrial Coatings

Mike Alee

Director of IT (retired)
Eli Lilly Corporation

Charles Peebles
Computer Program
Parke Vermillion Education and Training Interlocal

Jana Haywood
MIS/senior Programmer
IAC

Michael Kuckewich
Director of Information Systems
Terre Haute Regional Hospital

Lindsey Snapp
IT Manager
Marathon Oil