Advisory Boards

Bloomington

 Bart Bretsch, P.E
Plant Supervisor
Smithville Telephone

Michael Dyer
President
Electronic Communication Systems, Inc.

Damon Holladay
Director of Technical Services
Hoosier Energy REC, Inc.

Marty Reiss
President
Advanced Designs Corporation

Ron Simmonds
HR Manager
PTS Electronics Corporation

Zahid Din
Manager
AEWS Division
Crane Airborne Electronic Warfare Center

Joe Gaines
Director
NSWC Crane Division Fleet Maintenance & Engineering Dept.

Curt Monts
Manager
Clinical Engineering Department

John Poehlman
Director
Electronic Instrument Services
I.U. Chemistry Department

Dr. Bill E. Croft
Department Chairman
Electronics & Computer Technology
Indiana State University

Oscar Rodriguez
Assistant Professor
Electronics & Computer Technology
Ivy Tech Community College

Tom Millen
Engineer
Naval Surface Warfare Center

Columbus/Franklin

Joe Fuehne
School of Technology 
Purdue Unversity

Rajiv Menon
Director Research and Dev.
Dorel Juvenile Group

Brandon Lavendar
Body Manufacturing
Honda Manufacturing of Ind.

Mike Schubel
Mechanical Engineer
Cummins, Inc

East Central (Anderson, Marion, Muncie, New Castle)
Kokomo (Kokomo, Logansport, Wabash)

Shane Miller
Trialon Corp.

Marian Hargis
Delphi Corp.

John Wieske
Engineer
Haynes International

Michael Englert
Plant Manager
A Raymond Tinnerman

North Central (Elkhart, South Bend, Warsaw)
Scott A. Bondurant
Universal Bearings, Inc

Dave Brinkruff
Ivy Tech Community College

Kurt Clark
Electrical Resource I/N Kote Equipment Control

Daniel L. Creech
Warranty Analyst
Robert Bosch Corporation

Gary Denemark
Hayes Lemmerz International, Incorporated

Joel A. Dunlap
Equipment Control Resource Core Electrical
I/N Tec &  I/N Kote

Joshua Gregory
Information Systems Coordinator
The Center for Hospice & Palliative Care, Incorporated

James L. Hoffman
Universal Bearings, Inc

Mark Ingram
Electronics Incorporated

Terry Jackson
Nufocus Incorporated

James Kytta
Electronics Technician Supervisor
South Bend Medical Foundation

Don Louvier
Faurecia Exhaust Systems, Incorporated

Kevin McCann
Fourway Computer Products

Jason McGuire
President
Affordable Computer Systems Incorporated

Rahim Negahban
Ivy Tech Community College

Bradley S. Price
Plant Manager
Tri-Tech, LLC

Gerald Soleta

Dimitri Vasiliades
Alpha Electronics

William Whiteman
Vice President/Chief Engineer
JPD Controls, Incorporated

Steve Wiseman
Penn High School-Electronics

Allen J. Wujcik
Chief Engineer
South Bend Community School Corporation
Northeast (Fort Wayne)

Lou Toth
ITT ES, Staff Engineer

Cathy Vincent
ITT GS, Senior Engineer

Dave Hayes
ITT GS, Senior Test Engineer

Bruce Horne
Ivy Tech pre-Engineering Program Chair

Richmond (Connersville, Richmond)

Brandon Blanford
Manufacturing Engineer
Osborn International

Suzanne Derengowski
Director
Purdue University College of Technology at Richmond

Darrell Evans
Johns Manville

Brandon Hilbert
Richmond High School

Dave Lower
Retired Teacher

George Steele
Sales & Service Manager
Mosey Manufacturing

Jim Stephens
Manufacturing Manager
Ahaus Tool & Engineering

Mike Swain
Director
Purdue University College of Technology at Richmond

Southwest (Evansville, Princeton, Tell City)
Alex Whitaker
George Koch and Sons

John Holmes
Wabash Plastics

Bill Shinn
Electrical Hazard Management