Kokomo Region

Ivy Tech Community College Kokomo Region serves Cass, Fulton, Howard, Miami, Tipton and Wabash counties and includes campuses or instructional sites in the communities of Kokomo, Logansport, North Manchester, Peru, Rochester, Wabash and Winamac.

Ivy Tech serves as Indiana's engine of workforce development, offering affordable degree programs and training that are aligned with the needs of its community along with courses and programs that transfer to other colleges and universities in Indiana. It is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission and a member of the North Central Association

KOKOMO REGION BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Ms. Jean Neel, chair
Haynes International
Kokomo, Ind.

Ms. Annalee Benedict
North Manchester, Ind.

Dr. Thomas McKaig
Peru, Ind.

Mrs. Jean Cole
Logansport, Ind.

Mr. John Adler
AgVenture Adler Seeds
Sharpsville, Ind.

Mr. Richard Belcher
First Federal Savings Bank
Rochester, Ind.

E.P. Severns
Coca Cola Bottling Co.
Kokomo, Ind.

KOKOMO CAMPUS
ADMINISTRATION
Stephen J. Daily, chancellor, Kokomo Region

Academic Affairs
Kim King, vice chancellor, academic affairs
Ethan Heicher, assistant vice chancellor, academic affairs
Fran Hardin, dean, academic skills advancement, school of fine arts and design and school of liberal arts and sciences
Tonya Pierce, director, instructional and online technology
Stacy Nowak, coordinator, K-12 initiatives
Shannon Niedzwicki, director, career services
Julie Diesman, director, library/learning resource center
Mary Pruitt, coordinator, learning resource center
Cheryl Locke, assistant director, student support and development
Rodni Lytle, dean, school of applied science and engineering technology and school of technology
Jan Bailey, dean, school of business
Sally Vyain, dean, school of education and school of public and social services
Connie Morgan, dean, school of health sciences
Marian Henry, dean, school of nursing

Computer and Technology Services
Monty Hughes, executive director, computer and technology services
David Doran, network administrator
Elizabeth Heflin, desktop administrator
Aaron Barnard, computer technician
Alan Breeden, systems administrator
Len Collings, multimedia specialist
Patty Boyd, evening coordinator

Facilities
Mike Karickhoff, executive director, facilities
John Martino, assistant director, facilities
Dan Brubaker, maintenance technician
Kathryn Kintner, maintenance technician
Harry Hull, maintenance technician
David Powell, maintenance technician
Dave Hammer, maintenance technician
Dave Mitchell, head of security

Finance
Greg Aaron, executive director, finance
Jody Daily, director, business office
Melissa Padgett, grant project accountant
Karen Dively, clerk, business office
Linda Landis, clerk, business office
Jennifier Wood, clerk, business office
Sarah Brown, clerk, business office
Tashawnda Brown, clerk, business office

Human Resources
Celestine Johnson, executive director, human resources
Kelly Fisher, talent acquisition specialist
Minnie Reynolds, clerk, human resources

Marketing and Communications
Marcia Worland, executive director, marketing and communications
Cory Beals, publications specialist and web manager, marketing and communications

Resource Development
Kelly Karickhoff, executive director, resource development
Patti Moore, payroll/development assistant
Miriam Thomas, director, resource development/operations and grant coordination

Student Affairs
Michelle Simmons, vice chancellor, student affairs
Mitchell Gauger, assistant director, admissions
David Scheblo, registrar
Jan Hulet, assistant registrar
Susan Maxson, director, student support and development
Shannon Rivers, new student advisor
Jennifer Hughes, new student advisor
Melissa Kremer, new student advisor
Chad Lewis, advisor, student success and retention
Danielle McQuaide, director, student life
Anjanetta Polk, director, financial aid
Wendell Brown, advisor, financial aid
Melissa Dwight, advisor, financial aid
Dara Johnson, advisor, financial aid
Treva Pugh, advisor, financial aid
Sheila Brock, text manager, bookstore

Corporate College/Workforce Solutions
Mike Federspill, director, employer relations/contract training
Nadine Newsom, director, apprenticeship programs and veteran services
Michelle Martin, director, event coordination
Ken Parry, program manager
Julie Byrd, coordinator
Kim Fernandes, secretary, Kokomo Event & Conference Center
Vinita Williams, manager/certification center

LOGANSPORT CAMPUS

Administration
Kevin Bostic, vice chancellor/dean, instructional site

Academic Affairs
Karen Davis, associate director, student development and support
Mark Camp, audio visual technician, learning resource center

Facilities
Karl Mund, maintenance technician, facilities

Finance
Barb McKinney, assistant, business office

Student Affairs
Suzanne Dillman, associate vice chancellor, student affairs
Mary Craig, associate director, admissions
Brenda Hamilton, associate director, financial aid
Dianna Kerrigan, new student advisor

Logansport Advisory Committee
Cindy Hatten
Area Five Agency
Logansport, Ind.

Kathy Dunderman
Human Resources Manager, Tinnerman
Logansport, Ind.

David M. Shepler
Shepler Construction & Electrical
Logansport, Ind.

Kelly Hawes
Managing Editor, Pharos Tribune
Logansport, Ind.

Sarah Jane Crimmins
Lucerne, Ind.

Clark Miller
Century Career Center
Logansport, Ind.

Araceli Balcallo
Logansport, Ind.

PERU INSTRUCTIONAL SITE

Administration
Theresa Murphy, executive director, instructional site

Student Affairs
Michael Culver, associate director, admissions
Beth Chaney, advisor, financial aid
Cynde Lees, new student advisor

Facilities
Sherm Fisher, lead security officer

Peru Advisory Committee
Sandy Chittum
Director, Peru Miami County Chamber of Commerce

Deb Close
CEO, Dukes Memorial Hospital

Bruce Embrey
Miami County Prosecutor

Gary Horner
Director, Miami County Extension

Mary Ann Irwin
Superintendant, North Miami School Corporation

Dr. Doug Arnold
Superintendant, Maconaquah School Corporation

Dr. Chuck Brimbury
Superintendant, Peru Community Schools

Jim Tidd
Miami County EDA

Larry West
Retired, Square D
Peru, Ind

WABASH CAMPUS

Administration
Pamella Guthrie, executive director, instructional site

Student Affairs
Beth Chaney, advisor, financial aid

Wabash Advisory Committee

Ms. Terri Denney
Counselor
Manchester High School

Dr. John R. Dragoo
Wabash County Medical Society

Mr. Peter DuPont
Supervisor of Student Services
Heartland Career Center

Ms. Beth Gillespie
General Manager
Wabash MPI / Carver INC.

Mr. Dan Hannaford
Town Manager
North Manchester

Mr. Bill Konyha
President
Economic Development Group of Wabash County

Ms. Kim
Pinkerton
President, Wabash Area Chamber of Commerce

Mr. Tony Pulley
President
First Federal Financial

The Honorable
Robert Vanlandingham
Mayor of Wabash

ROCHESTER INSTRUCTIONAL SITE

Administration
Gloria Carvey
Beth Clair

Fulton County Advisory Committee

Tara Seuferer
Caston Educational Center

Evan Gottschalk
First Federal Savings Bank

Ms. Amy Beechy
Kokomo, Ind.

Mr. Terry Lee
FEDCO

Ms. Alison Heyde
Rochester and Lake Manitou Chamber of Commerce

Mr. Brian Richter
Acument Global Technologies

Mr. Bob Hoffman
Rochester Metal

Mr. Brian Johnson
Fulton County Community Foundation

Mr. Mark Kepler
Purdue Extension

Ms. Jana Vance
Rochester Middle School

TIPTON OUTREACH SITE

Administration
Cara Kellerman